UKSBS - DDaT22485 Phase One Medium Format digital camera system, lenses and accessories
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ICAM Archives Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 37,214.5
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Photographic equipment
- Published
- 3 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) - UKRI had a requirement for the provision of Phase One Medium Format digital camera system, lenses and accessories. This has been sourced via a competitive quotation procedure.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Award published3 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 December 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38650000 · Photographic equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKSBS - DDaT22485 Phase One Medium Format digital camera system, lenses and accessories.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
