Expired contract
SSE Award Notice: FW Services - Cable Consultancy Services - Multi - 0725
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GB-CFS-173
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cable
- Published
- 2 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice for the SSE Cable Consultancy Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Award published2 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 October 2025
About the buyer
Scottish Hydro Electric Power Distribution plc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44321000 · Cable
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-hydro-electric-power-distribution-plc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-hydro-electric-power-distribution-plc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-hydro-electric-power-distribution-plc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-hydro-electric-power-distribution-plc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-hydro-electric-power-distribution-plc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-hydro-electric-power-distribution-plc.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SSE Award Notice: FW Services - Cable Consultancy Services - Multi - 0725.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Hydro Electric Power Distribution plc.
BuyersCountValue
- 3£360.0m
- 127£849.0m
- 75£103.6m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 62£3.3bn
- 53£1.2bn
- 41£31.2m
- 40£11.2bn
- 34£137.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
