Closed tender

RMCB 044 - Provision of Electrical Installation Condition Reports - Fixed Wiring, Thermal Imaging and Fixed Electrical Equipment Testing

Details

Value
GBP 430,000
Topic
Technical testing services
Published
31 October 2022
Submission
30 November 2022

Tender description

This is an award notice for the provision of Electrical Installation Condition Reports - Fixed Wiring, Thermal Imaging and Fixed Electrical Equipment Testing. The initial period of contract is 1st April 2023 – 31st March 2026. Thereafter, the contract may be extended for a further 2 years. Lot 1: This is an award notice for the provision of Electrical Installation Condition Reports - Fixed Wiring, Thermal Imaging and Fixed Electrical Equipment Testing. The initial period of contract is 1st April 2023 – 31st March 2026. Thereafter, the contract may be extended for a further 2 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 November 2022

About the buyer

Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71632000 · Technical testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RMCB 044 - Provision of Electrical Installation Condition Reports - Fixed Wiring, Thermal Imaging and Fixed Electrical Equipment Testing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RMCB 044 - Provision of Electrical Installation Condition Reports - Fixed Wiring, Thermal Imaging and Fixed Electrical Equipment Testing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.