Provision of Non-Life Insurances
Details
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 4 November 2022
- Submission
- 21 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
LPHC is inviting tenders for the provision of insurance services. Tenders are sought on the basis of premium levels quoted on a twelve month basis, with the potential option for LPHC to extend, on an annual basis, up to a maximum of three (3) years. The contract is divided into eight (8) Lots, and Economic Operators can submit tenders, and be awarded contracts, for all or any combination of Lots. Lot 1: Marine Package Insurance Marine Package Insurance to include: • Material Damage • Public Liability/Hull (Including Business Interruption and Removal of Wreck) • Goods in Transit • Engineering Combined Lot 2: Employer's Liability Insurance Employer's Liability Insurance Lot 3: Business Travel/Personal Accident Insurance Business Travel/Personal Accident Insurance Lot 4: Motor Fleet Insurance Motor Fleet Insurance Lot 5: Directors and Officers Insurance Directors and Officers Insurance Lot 6: Cyber Insurance Cyber Insurance Lot 7: Excess Public Liability Insurance Excess Public Liability Insurance Lot 8: Excess Employer's Liability Insurance Excess Employer's Liability Insurance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 November 2022
About the buyer
Londonderry Port and Harbour Commissioners (LPHC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66512000 · Accident and health insurance services
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66514120 · Marine, aviation and other transport insurance services
- 66516000 · Liability insurance services
- 66519000 · Engineering, auxiliary, average, loss, actuarial and salvage insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonderry-port-and-harbour-commissioners-lphc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonderry-port-and-harbour-commissioners-lphc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonderry-port-and-harbour-commissioners-lphc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonderry-port-and-harbour-commissioners-lphc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonderry-port-and-harbour-commissioners-lphc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonderry-port-and-harbour-commissioners-lphc.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Non-Life Insurances.
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Londonderry Port and Harbour Commissioners (LPHC) .
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
