Procurement of Tax Agents 2022
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Tax consultancy services
- Published
- 31 October 2022
- Submission
- 9 December 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Appointment to act as Tax Agent for NEA2F and all its group companies (Lots 1, 2 and 3 in the tender document) Lot 1: See details in Invitation to Tender Lot 2: See details in Invitation to Tender Lot 3: See details in Invitation to Tender Lot 1: See details in Invitation to Tender Lot 2: See details in Invitation to Tender Lot 3: See details in Invitation to Tender
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 December 2022
About the buyer
NORTH EAST ACCESS TO FINANCE LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79221000 · Tax consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-access-to-finance-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-access-to-finance-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-access-to-finance-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-access-to-finance-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-access-to-finance-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-access-to-finance-limited.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of Tax Agents 2022.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORTH EAST ACCESS TO FINANCE LIMITED.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
