Awarded contract

PRJ-1125 NEL Bereavement Service for City and Hackney

Details

Buyer
NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit
Value
GBP 1,004,415
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
4 November 2022

Tender description

NHS North East London Integrated Care Board commissions an all-age bereavement service to support Adults, Children and young people within the City of London & Hackney. Lot 1: Bereavement counselling for adults, children and young people (CYP) within City & Hackney. A dedicated bereavement counselling service to improve the mental wellbeing of bereaved family members, carers, relatives and friends with the aim of enabling clients to: • Have developed coping strategies • Feel they no longer require support from the services for bereavement-related issues • Symptom(s) of poor bereavement are resolved The estimated total Value of the 5 Year Contract is £1,004,415.00. The total value is based on an annual value of £200,883 per year. The Contract will be for a period of 3 years with the possibility of an extension for a further 2 years at the discretion of the ICB.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRJ-1125 NEL Bereavement Service for City and Hackney.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.