Awarded contract

Prep HPLC - RFQ-CeTPD-HPLC-AUG22

Details

Supplier(s)
Water's Limited
Value
GBP 52,500
Topic
Mass spectrometer
Published
1 November 2022

Tender description

supply, delivery, installation of a Prep HPLC system. Required by CeTPD within the School of Life Science supply, delivery, installation of a Prep HPLC - this contract/tendering process was coordinated by the Lab Manager within CeTPD. They utilised the APUC Ltd Mass Spec and Chromatography Agreement LAB1016AP - LOT 4

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38433100 · Mass spectrometer

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.