Play Area Surfacing (PGP/2022/1480)
Details
- Value
- GBP 420,000
- Topic
- Flatwork for children's play area
- Published
- 4 November 2022
- Submission
- 5 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is seeking to appoint an experienced and qualified contractor to replace the existing playground surfacing with new safety surfacing at multiple playgrounds across the City. Potential contractors should ensure that they have the capacity to complete the work BEFORE the end of March 2023. Lot 1 Locations listed 1-10 Lot 2 Locations listed 11-19 For full access to tender documents and further information go to: https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=c040127e-245c-ed11-811b-9f38301b3091&fromAdvertEvent=True
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2022
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45236210 · Flatwork for children's play area
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
