Awarded contract

NWP.58434 Cost Consultant for New Police Station at Holyhead

Details

Topic
Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
Published
2 November 2022

Tender description

Cytundeb ar gyfer darparu Gwasanaethau Ymgynghori Cost I ganfod gwasanaeth ymgynghori cost i gynorthwyo adran adnoddau Heddlu Gogledd Cymru wrth adeiladu gorsaf heddlu newydd yng Nghaergybi. I weithio yn agos gyda’r rheolwr prosiect adnoddau i sicrhau bod y prosiect yn cadw at y cytundeb ac i aros o fewn cyllideb. Mae’r cytundeb yn debygol o ddechrau tua Tachwedd 2022 a bydd yn rhedeg dros gyfnod adeiladu’r safle newydd. Ceir gwybodaeth a dogfennaeth ar System Gyflenwi/E-dendro EU ar https://Bluelight.eu-supply.com/ Dylai unrhyw gwestiynau gael eu ofyn drwy’r adran Negeseuon yn y Tendr, nodwch na fydd unrhyw ohebu y tu allan i’r system. Y dyddiad cau yw 30 Medi 2022. Contract for the provision of Cost Consultant Services To source a suitably qualified cost consultant service to assist North Wales Police facilities department in the construction of new police station in Holyhead. Working closely with the facilities project manager to ensure the project stays on track and to budget. The contract is likely to commence around early November 2022 and will run for the period of build of new premises. Further information and documentation are available on the EU Supply / Bluelight E-tendering System at https://Bluelight.eu-supply.com/ Any questions should be raised via the Messaging section of the Tender, please note that no correspondence will be entered into outside of the system. The closing date for responses is 30th September 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Wales Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71244000 · Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NWP.58434 Cost Consultant for New Police Station at Holyhead, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.