Multi-Party Framework Agreement (MPFA) for Merchandising including Promotional Products and Clothing to Atlantic Technological University (In 2 Lots)
Details
- Value
- EUR 2,000,000
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 3 November 2022
- Submission
- 22 August 2022
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Atlantic Technological University (ATU) invites tenders to this Request for Tenders from economic operators for the creation of a multi-party framework agreement (MPFA) for the provision of branded promotional merchandise and clothing in two Lots. Lot 1: Promotional Products, Lot 2: Promotional Clothing Lot 1: Promotional Products Atlantic Technological University seeks tenders for the creation of a multi party framework agreement for branded promotional merchandise. The core list of promotional products and their specification are included within the Pricing Schedule at Appendix 3. Lot 2: Promotional Clothing Atlantic Technological University seeks tenders for the creation of a multi party framework agreement for branded promotional merchandise. The core list of promotional clothing and their specification are included within the Pricing Schedule at Appendix 3. Lot 1: Promotional Products Atlantic Technological University seeks tenders for the creation of a multi party framework agreement for branded promotional merchandise. The core list of promotional products and their specification are included within the Pricing Schedule at Appendix 3. Lot 2: Promotional Clothing Atlantic Technological University seeks tenders for the creation of a multi party framework agreement for branded promotional merchandise. The core list of promotional clothing and their specification are included within the Pricing Schedule at Appendix 3.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date22 August 2022
- Completed: Tender published3 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Atlantic Technological University is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
- 19500000 · Rubber and plastic materials
- 30192700 · Stationery
- 39294100 · Information and promotion products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi-Party Framework Agreement (MPFA) for Merchandising including Promotional Products and Clothing to Atlantic Technological University (In 2 Lots).
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
Business Administration
Related topics
Topics related to Multi-Party Framework Agreement (MPFA) for Merchandising including Promotional Products and Clothing to Atlantic Technological University (In 2 Lots), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Atlantic Technological University.
- 46£89.3m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
