Legionella Management Contract 2023 - 2026
Details
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Environmental engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 4 November 2022
- Submission
- 5 December 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Legionella management of public buildings and managed accommodation within the remit of Clackmannanshire Council Lot 1: Contract To Carry out Monitoring, Testing, Inspection to water systems inline with current legislation to Corporate Assets Stock with associated work including but not limited to:- Monthly Monitoring Tank Inspections and cleans L8 Risk Assessments Associated plumbing remedial works Additional information: This tender was based on a schedule of rates, the full Contract Sum does not reflect the overall contract award and is dependent on the level of instructions by the authority
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2022
About the buyer
Clackmannanshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clackmannanshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clackmannanshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clackmannanshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clackmannanshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clackmannanshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clackmannanshire-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legionella Management Contract 2023 - 2026.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Legionella Management Contract 2023 - 2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clackmannanshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
