Awarded contract

Integrated Urgent Care Hub Service within St Albans City Hospital

Details

Buyer
NHS Herts Valleys Clinical Commissioning Group
Value
GBP 6,978,383
Topic
Health services
Published
1 November 2022

Tender description

Hertfordshire and West Essex ICB have appointed a capable Provider to deliver a 7-day, nurse led, minor injury and illness integrated urgent care hub service within St Albans City Hospital. Lot 1: This contract is for delivery of a 7-day, integrated nurse led, minor injury and illness service, within St Albans City Hospital. The contract will be for a duration of 5 years, commencing 31st October 2022 and remain in place until October 2027, with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years, subject to any restrictions placed nationally by NHS England or the Department of Health and Social Care.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Herts Valleys Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Integrated Urgent Care Hub Service within St Albans City Hospital.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Integrated Urgent Care Hub Service within St Albans City Hospital, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.