Awarded contract

HCC 06/22 - Provision of Framework For Tuition, Alternative Education Provision And Therapy Provision - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 6,400,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
31 October 2022

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council (the 'Council') went out to procurement for the provision of a framework agreement for Suppliers to deliver either tuition, alternative education provision or provision of therapy to children and young people of Hertfordshire. Note: Please note that the contract start date detailed above is incorrect, due to technical issues. Please be advised that the actual start date is 5th September 2022. This procurement has now been awarded to: 1. 1st Staff 2. Academy21 Limited 3. Acorn Academy of Direct Learning LTD 4. AS2EDUCATE LTD 5. Behaviour Analytica trading as Behaviour Bloom (Consortium) 6. Brooke Taylor Education Consultancy Ltd 7. C. Henton Tutoring 8. Dan Gaze Support Service 9. Down the Woods C.I.C 10. Dyslexia & SEN Tuition Bedfordshire (Consortium 11. EM Skills Enterprise CIC 12. Engage Partners Ltd 13. Five Rivers Child Care Limited 14. Fleet Education Service Ltd 15. Forever Young People 16. Growing Resilience in Teens; GRIT 17. HSO - Herts Schools Outreach (UK) CIC (HSO - Herts Schools Outreach (UK) CIC and NESSie IN ED CIC - Consortium) 18. Innovative Alliance - Progress Schools Limited 19. Targeted Provision Ltd (Ivy Russell Ltd) 20. Magic Words Therapy Ltd 21. My World Therapy Ltd 22. New Meaning Training Limited 23. Nisai Virtual Academy Ltd 24. Noise Solution CIC 25. Potential Kids Limited 26. Randstad Public Services Limited (trading as Randstad Education 27. Real Inspiration CIC 28. SPACE 29. The St Albans Tution Centre 30. The Yellow Butterfly Room 31. Tom Tansey Mentoring 32. Topgrades Learning Centre Ltd 33. Tutor Doctor Hitchin & Stevenage Ltd.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 November 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 September 2026in 6 days

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80100000 · Primary education services
  • 80200000 · Secondary education services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

404 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC 06/22 - Provision of Framework For Tuition, Alternative Education Provision And Therapy Provision - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HCC 06/22 - Provision of Framework For Tuition, Alternative Education Provision And Therapy Provision - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.