Awarded contract

GB-Telford: Supply of Digital Asset Management System

Details

Supplier(s)
Aetopia Ltd
Value
GBP 15,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
1 November 2022

Tender description

A Digital Asset Management System to store, organise, find, retrieve and share our entire digital content catalogue. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. Thank you for your interest in this opportunity. The final documents are available on https://www.delta-esourcing.com and you must register on the site to respond. Bidders must log in and add the Tender Access Code 3E58W78952 following any instructions provided. Please ensure that you allow yourself at least 2 hours when responding prior to the closing date and time, especially if you have been asked to upload documents. No other format will be accepted. If you experience any technical difficulties please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on 0842 2707050 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com. To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3E58W78952 All correspondence regarding this opportunity must now go through the Delta Message Centre and no further method of correspondence will be answered or acted upon.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Telford and Wrekin Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Telford: Supply of Digital Asset Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Telford: Supply of Digital Asset Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Telford and Wrekin Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.