GB-Liverpool: Web based Careers Portal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Feel Created Ltd
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 1 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
You are invited to take part in this tender for the development, hosting and maintenance of the Prosper Portal - an innovative online platform for the Prosper Career Development Model. Any resulting contract will be subject to the attached University of Liverpool Terms and Conditions. Additional information: The tender documentation is located on the following web site https://in-tendhost.co.uk/liverpooluni Select 'Tenders' from the top menu bar, select 'current', then click 'view details' button. To gain full access to this website and tender documentation you need to log in using your existing registration details or click the 'Register' button if you have not registered before. When registering PLEASE make sure the 'publish e-mail address' field is completed accurately as this will receive all automated correspondence. Please return your tender as detailed in the document. The submitted tender will be evaluated in accordance with the criteria stated in the invitation to tender documents and companies may be invited to attend for interview as part of the process. All dates, time periods and quantities indicated in this Notice are provisional only and the university reserves the right to change the same if circumstances so dictate. The University reserves the right not to enter in to any contract pursuant to this Notice and to withdraw from this procurement exercise at any time. The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 October 2022
- Completed: Award published1 November 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
University of Liverpool is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-liverpool.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-liverpool.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-liverpool.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-liverpool.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-liverpool.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-liverpool.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Liverpool: Web based Careers Portal.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Liverpool: Web based Careers Portal, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Liverpool.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
