Closed tender
Fylde Coast Gypsy,Traveller and Travelling Showpeople Accommodation Needs Assessment
Details
- Buyer
- Wyre Borough Council
- Published
- 31 October 2022
- Submission
- 21 November 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Wyre Borough Council (the Council) is inviting quotations on the terms set out in the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for the supply of a Fylde Coast Gypsy, Traveller and Travelling Showpeople Accommodation Needs Assessment (GTAA) 2022/23.</p> Keywords: Gypsy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 November 2022
About the buyer
Wyre Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
