Awarded contract
Furniture Stirling Reconfiguration
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gresham Office Furniture
- Value
- GBP 74,534
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 1 November 2022
Tender description
Furniture for the reconfiguration of SCRA Stirling office Furniture for office reconfiguration
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 October 2022
- Completed: Award published1 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Children's Reporter Administration is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-children-s-reporter-administration.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-children-s-reporter-administration.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-children-s-reporter-administration.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-children-s-reporter-administration.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-children-s-reporter-administration.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-children-s-reporter-administration.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Furniture Stirling Reconfiguration.
Related topics
Topics related to Furniture Stirling Reconfiguration, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Children's Reporter Administration.
BuyersCountValue
- 122£429.3m
- 79£20.0m
- 72£173.0m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 58£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
