External Audit Services (507-AHL)
Details
- Buyer
- Alliance Homes
- Value
- GBP 115,000
- Topic
- Accounting and auditing services
- Published
- 2 November 2022
- Submission
- 28 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Procurement for the provision of External Audit Services covering financial years 2022/2023 to 2024/2025 for Alliance Homes group companies. Alliance Homes is a community based social housing provider operating in the West of England. As well as providing homes that are affordable in terms of rent and running costs, we also provide a range of support services to help individuals to maximise their life chances. Please ensure you allow sufficient time to make your tender submission. Late submissions will not be accepted. Full details together with the tender documents are available through the Alliance Homes e-Tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes Additional information: Full details together with the tender documents are available through the Alliance Homes e-Tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/alliancehomes Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 November 2022
About the buyer
Alliance Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
- 79212300 · Statutory audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Audit Services (507-AHL).
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to External Audit Services (507-AHL), ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Alliance Homes.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
