Extension to Estate Legal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dvitt Jones Bould
- Value
- GBP 29,166.67
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 4 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Transparency Notice publication to extend original Contract for Estate Legal Services under 12 month optional extension available. This notice replaces previous published awarded contract notice: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/7eb5f355-9152-486b-8cb6-db1381be63d4 The original procurement was undertaken through the Crown Commercial Service Framework - (Wider Public Sector Legal Services) RM3788 Total maximum award value is the maximum of all charges including all optional extensions. CQC Reference: CQC PSO 211
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2020
- Completed: Award published4 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 July 2023
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extension to Estate Legal Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Extension to Estate Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
