Elderpark Housing Association - One Year Bulk Uplifts and Backcourt Maintenance Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 96,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 4 November 2022
- Submission
- 5 December 2022
Tender description
The Contract applies to tenement backcourts, car parks and bin lanes belonging to Elderpark Housing Association within Govan, Elderpark, Cessnock, Ibrox and Kinning Park, Glasgow. (See tender Document 1). The Contract term will be for an initial 1 year period with optional annual 1 year + 1Year extensions upto a maximum contract during of three years overall. The decision to award the contract extensions will be at the discretion of Elderpark Association and will be on the basis of one year increments. Bidders should note that the list of properties and scope of works required to be carried out may increase or decrease during the contract period. Bidders are also advised that Elderpark Housing Association may extend the Contract to additional locations throughout Govan, Cessnock, Elderpark, Ibrox and Kinning Park to take account of any changes to requirements or new stock acquired during the Contract. Single stage tendering and all bidders may submit a tender
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2022
About the buyer
Elderpark Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
- 90511000 · Refuse collection services
- 90511100 · Urban solid-refuse collection services
- 90511300 · Litter collection services
- 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
- 90513100 · Household-refuse disposal services
- 90620000 · Snow-clearing services
- 90690000 · Graffiti removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@elderpark-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@elderpark-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@elderpark-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@elderpark-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@elderpark-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@elderpark-housing-association.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Elderpark Housing Association - One Year Bulk Uplifts and Backcourt Maintenance Contract.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
Related topics
Topics related to Elderpark Housing Association - One Year Bulk Uplifts and Backcourt Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Elderpark Housing Association.
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
