DPS Lot 20 EPAS17 EPCON21 SHT Employers Agent
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 640,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- Published
- 31 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Employers Agent Consultancy services on behalf of Saffron Housing Trust. Including but not limited to: carrying out general co-ordination of matters necessary for obtaining satisfactory planning consent and the acquisition of land, including: - Identifying, visiting sites, obtaining pro-map plans, undertaking utility companies enquiries. - Liaising with other consultants as required, for example, architects, surveyors, valuers, geo-technical engineers - Liaising with vendors, vendors' agents, Local Authorities, planners, district valuers and solicitors. - Advising on development potential, site layout feasibility and advising on open market values. - Preparing design and build cost estimates - Advising on the formulation of appropriately conditioned "subject to contract" offers. Notice of Award established through a restricted OJEU procedure with reference to notice: 2017/S 184-376456.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Eastern Procurement Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov |
274 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS Lot 20 EPAS17 EPCON21 SHT Employers Agent.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to DPS Lot 20 EPAS17 EPCON21 SHT Employers Agent, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastern Procurement Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
