Awarded contract

Diversey Mini-Competition

Details

Value
GBP 179,170.27
Topic
Cleaning products
Published
31 October 2022

Tender description

Further competition to seek to establish pricing on Diversey Range of products from NHS Supply Chain. This a further competition to be undertaken under terms allowed on the Cleaning and Associated Products under Lot 8. Pricing is to be fixed for a 12 month term. Lot 1: Suppliers are invited to bid on a basket of goods covering the Diversey Range. Additional information: It is anticipated that in the 12 months of the framework agreement, the value of purchases for this lot is anticipated GBP £1,791,710.27 excluding VAT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39830000 · Cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.