Awarded contract

DIHD22034 70 New Housing Units, Torvean North, Inverness - Architect Appointment

Details

Value
GBP 228,953
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
2 November 2022

Tender description

To provide Architect/Lead consultant services for 70 New Housing Units, Torvean North, Inverness Lot 1: This is procurement on a single stage open basis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DIHD22034 70 New Housing Units, Torvean North, Inverness - Architect Appointment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.