Contract Award for Supply of Three (3) Automated Immunohistochemistry and In-Situ Hybridisation Microscope Slide Preparation Systems
Details
- Value
- GBP 558,113
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 31 October 2022
- Submission
- 16 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for the Supply of Three (3) Automated Immunohistochemistry and In-Situ Hybridisation Microscope Slide Preparation Systems. This contract award notice covers the initial Supply of Three (3) Automated Immunohistochemistry and In-Situ Hybridisation Microscope Slide Preparation Systems and optional extensions including optional servicing and maintenance and optional purchase of reagents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 December 2022
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for Supply of Three (3) Automated Immunohistochemistry and In-Situ Hybridisation Microscope Slide Preparation Systems.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
