Awarded contract
Call-off from the Scottish Government's Mobile client devices framework (SP-19-020)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HP Inc UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 134,000
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 3 November 2022
Tender description
This procurement followed the call off procedure for a direct award in relation to the framework for Mobile Client Devices, Ref. SP-19-020 as awarded by the Scottish Government.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 October 2022
- Completed: Award published3 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 30213000 · Personal computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call-off from the Scottish Government's Mobile client devices framework (SP-19-020).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£379.0m
- 157£62.1m
- 80£14.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
