CA11314 - Invitation To Tender for a Managed Payroll Service for the Mulberry Schools Trust
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Time accounting or human resources software package
- Published
- 4 November 2022
- Submission
- 5 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Mulberry Schools Trust requires a managed payroll service for each of the five schools within the academy Trust. At present, and as a consequence of schools joining the Trust, the Trust currently works with two payroll providers. It is looking to engage a single payroll provider to support the Trust's current school portfolio and additional schools as the join the Trust throughout the contract term. The Trust is looking to engage with a provider for a Managed Payroll Service for a period of five years with an option to extend for a further 12 months. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11314. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11314 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2022
About the buyer
Mulberry Schools Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
- 72212400 · Business transaction and personal business software development services
- 72212450 · Time accounting or human resources software development services
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mulberry-schools-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mulberry-schools-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mulberry-schools-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mulberry-schools-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mulberry-schools-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mulberry-schools-trust.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA11314 - Invitation To Tender for a Managed Payroll Service for the Mulberry Schools Trust.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to CA11314 - Invitation To Tender for a Managed Payroll Service for the Mulberry Schools Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mulberry Schools Trust.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
