C1158 - Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Consumables
Details
- Buyer
- NI Water
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 485,603.35
- Topic
- Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware
- Published
- 1 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NI Water wish to appoint a maximum of four (4) Contractor/s for the supply and delivery of Laboratory Consumables, as detailed in the tender documentation. Economic Operators should review the documentation carefully, as this is a re-tender of C1138 which NI Water have not awarded, this re-tender has a different evaluation/award model. Lot 1: NI Water wish to appoint a maximum of four (4) Contractor/s for the supply and delivery of Laboratory Consumables, as detailed in the tender documentation. Economic Operators should review the documentation carefully, as this is a re-tender of C1138 which NI Water have not awarded, this re-tender has a different evaluation/award model.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2022
- Completed: Award published1 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NI Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33790000 · Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware
- 33793000 · Laboratory glassware
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 38300000 · Measuring instruments
- 38400000 · Instruments for checking physical characteristics
- 38437000 · Laboratory pipettes and accessories
- 38437100 · Pipettes
- 38437110 · Pipette tips
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C1158 - Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Consumables.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NI Water.
- 125£29.6m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
