Awarded contract
Award - Strategic Partnership Consultancy Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turner & Townsend Limited
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 4 November 2022
Tender description
Project management support for multiple projects Project management consultancy support for multiple projects across Infrastructure and Environment dept. Call-off from Lot 11 Multi-Disciplinary, City of Edinburgh Council Professional Services Framework CT2675
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 October 2022
- Completed: Award published4 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Borders Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-borders-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award - Strategic Partnership Consultancy Support.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Borders Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
