Awarded contract

935/2021 Property and Liability Insurances

Details

Value
GBP 2,947,095
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
4 November 2022

Tender description

Property, Terrorism and Liability Insurances Croydon Council on behalf of London Insurance Consortium (ILC) Lot 1: Property Insurance Property, Terrorism and Liability Insurances Lot 2: Terrorism Corporate Property, Terrorism and Casualty insurance Lot 3: Casualty Corporate Property, Terrorism and Casualty insurance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
  • 66510000 · Insurance services
  • 66515200 · Property insurance services
  • 66516000 · Liability insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 935/2021 Property and Liability Insurances.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.