YG Cwm Derwen - Expansion Provision - Acoustic Consultant
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hepworth Acoustics Ltd
- Topic
- Noise-control consultancy services
- Published
- 27 October 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Caerphilly County Borough Council issued a tender to develop new buildings at YG Cwm Derwen Primary School – Two storey, four classroom building with group rooms, associated services and external works on the site of the existing primary School in the rear yard – start on site is planned for June 2022. The new building will be separate from the main building. CCBC sought to appoint an acoustic consultant to provide guidance and technical support in the form of on- site noise surveys, reports, robust details etc., The key element of the tender was to ensure that the scheme meets the requirements of the current BB93: Acoustic design of schools and the requirements of Building Regulations Part E. This notice is to inform the market of contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 March 2022
- Completed: Award published27 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313100 · Noise-control consultancy services
- 71313200 · Sound insulation and room acoustics consultancy services
- 90742400 · Noise pollution advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to YG Cwm Derwen - Expansion Provision - Acoustic Consultant.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to YG Cwm Derwen - Expansion Provision - Acoustic Consultant, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
