Expired contract
UK SBS - DDaT22310 - Social Listening/Research Tool
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RUNTIME COLLECTIVE LTD
- Value
- GBP 137,940
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Analytical or scientific software package
- Published
- 26 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy had a requirement for the provision of a Social Research/Listening Tool. This Call Off contract has been sourced via the RM1557.12 G-Cloud 12 Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 October 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 October 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48461000 · Analytical or scientific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
