Closed tender

Two to Five Childcare 2023

Details

Value
GBP 504,500
Topic
Education and training services
Published
28 October 2022
Submission
6 December 2022

Tender description

Torbay Council is retendering the 'Two to Five Childcare' contract which is expiring at the end of May 2023. The new Invitation to Tender (ITT) process will commence in late October 2022.\r \r The new Contract is for the continuation of an established childcare provision located at: Zig Zags Children's Centre, 32 Market Street, Torquay, Devon TQ1 3AQ.\r \r The provision is separately registered and trades as an independent provider but acts as a service available to families accessing Zig Zags Children's Centre and the surrounding area.\r \r The childcare in this contract will be exclusively for children aged two (2) to five (5) years. Additional information: In order to provide unrestricted, full, direct and free of charge access to the Tender Documents the Authority is providing the Documents in PDF format in the 'Opportunities' Area of the ProContract e-Tendering portal, at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk In order to access amendable versions of the Documents and to submit a response, Applicants must be registered as Suppliers on ProContract. Applicants should then register an interest in the opportunity and download the Documents for completion and submission.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 December 2022

About the buyer

Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 85312100 · Daycare services
  • 85312110 · Child daycare services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

168 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Two to Five Childcare 2023.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Two to Five Childcare 2023, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Torbay Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.