Awarded contract

TD1939 - 22/23 Traffic Signal Works

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
4 years
Published
27 October 2022

Tender description

Appointment of Swarco UK & Ireland Ltd as Principal Contractor and to supply and install equipment and associated civil works for the refurbishment of traffic signals. Keywords: Communities and Place , Planning and Transportation, Traffic and Transportation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.