Surveying: Topographical & Building
Details
- Buyer
- The Coal Authority
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- Published
- 28 October 2022
- Submission
- 29 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Coal Authority invites you to tender for inclusion onto a multi lotted framework for the provision of Topographical & Building Surveying comprising of the following: Topographical and detail surveys specification: These surveys include detailed site surveys of land (including Tips), detailed levelling surveys around properties, with measurements, as necessary. Topographical surveys are often required in remote areas where access is limited. In locations such as these, surveying methods may be required such as the use of drones to survey the area safely and efficiently. Surveys shall pick up all topographical features within the specified area of interest. A topographical survey specification for each individual site will be produced by the Client defining the extent of the survey and the items to be included. Framework will be split into Lots corresponding with regions - 1.1 Scotland 1.2 North East & Cumbria. 1.3 North West, North Wales & Yorkshire 1.4 East & West Midlands 1.5 South Wales & South West 1.6 South West England To express an interest in this opportunity and to access the complete suite of tender documents, tenderers are invited to register on our tender portal at https://inbye.coal.gov.uk/s2c/ Once registered you will receive an email with your unique password and once logged in you can view the open opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 November 2022
About the buyer
The Coal Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-coal-authority.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Surveying: Topographical & Building.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Coal Authority.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
