Recruitment and Onboarding Platform Tender Broadacres
Details
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 27 October 2022
- Submission
- 30 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) document is to obtain competitive quotes for the supply of Recruitment services and Onboarding Platform provision at Broadacres Housing Association (BHA). This should also encompass a fully rounded recruitment partner service. This contract will include the following service requirements and outputs: This invitation to Tender (ITT) is to obtain services for Broadacres Housing Association to provide an efficient, effective and seamless job applicant journey. Ensure potential and progressing candidates (internal / external) a seamless and positive experience, from the very first interaction with the portal and throughout the recruitment process. In addition the platform provider and recruitment partner relationship should provide a seamless ICT tool for the Broadacres People Team and Hiring Managers to use as a great recruitment, selection and onboarding platform and other associated services. The service is required to provide a full comprehensive and managed facility which uses the latest candidate search and attraction techniques, to identify and attract the right people for our organisation, positively promoting our organisation, and deliver the best possible experience to our candidates too. The ITT seeks to understand a company's ability to provide high quality services both to the candidate, and the association to make the best-informed decisions regarding how to underpin our recruitment and onboarding requirements, to ensure business vacancies are filled. Other requirements as outlined in the ITT document
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2022
About the buyer
Broadacres Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadacres-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadacres-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadacres-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadacres-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadacres-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadacres-housing-association.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment and Onboarding Platform Tender Broadacres.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment and Onboarding Platform Tender Broadacres, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broadacres Housing Association.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
