Awarded contract

Provision of Fire Door Inspection and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 227,835
Topic
Fire doors
Published
24 October 2022

Tender description

This Contract is for the inspection, recording and necessary repairs of all fire doors at the Warrington site only. The Trust wishes to ensure that all FD60 and FD120 fire rated doors are inspected twice per year and the remaining fire doors annually. Lot 1: This Contract is for the inspection, recording and necessary repairs of all fire doors at the Warrington site only. The Trust wishes to ensure that all FD60 and FD120 fire rated doors are inspected twice per year and the remaining fire doors annually. Warrington Hospital has approximately 3305 manual/fire doors over the site with a view of this increasing to 3510 over the life of this contract. This includes all clinical areas, administration areas, plant rooms, roof voids (where applicable) and basements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published24 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Warrington and Halton Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221220 · Fire doors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Fire Door Inspection and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.