Provision Of Building Management Energy System & Maintenance Service's
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Facilities management software package and software package suite
- Published
- 24 October 2022
- Submission
- 17 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority are seeking a Building Energy Management System (BEMS) service provider to conduct BEMS maintenance services on 5 major sites located across the South Yorkshire area. Additional information: All tender documents can be found via ProContract, ref DN623225.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 November 2022
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48420000 · Facilities management software package and software package suite
- 72212420 · Facilities management software development services and software development services suite
- 72212421 · Facilities management software development services
- 72514100 · Facilities management services involving computer operation
- 72514200 · Facilities management services for computer systems development
- 72514300 · Facilities management services for computer systems maintenance
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision Of Building Management Energy System & Maintenance Service's.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
