Expired contract
Professional Indemnity Insurance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WILLIS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 24,900.38
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 27 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a notice of a contract award for transparency purposes only. Dstl has placed a contract with the sole provider of insurance to MOD, Willis Towers Watson under the Crown Commercial service (CCS) Insurance Framework III RM6020, Lot 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2022
- Completed: Award published27 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 October 2023
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Professional Indemnity Insurance.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
