My World Systems Integrator
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,400,000
- Topic
- Audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 24 October 2022
- Submission
- 30 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Notice of award for the My World Systems Integrator; responsible for the delivery, equipment design, procurement, fit-out and integration, and commissioning of MyWorld research facilities in the Temple Quarter Enterprise Campus (TQEC) Research Hub, (aka “The Coal Shed”). Lot 1: Notice of award for the My World Systems Integrator; responsible for the delivery, equipment design, procurement, fit-out and integration, and commissioning of MyWorld research facilities in the Temple Quarter Enterprise Campus (TQEC) Research Hub, (aka “The Coal Shed”). Lot 1: Notice of award for the My World Systems Integrator; responsible for the delivery, equipment design, procurement, fit-out and integration, and commissioning of MyWorld research facilities in the Temple Quarter Enterprise Campus (TQEC) Research Hub, (aka “The Coal Shed”).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2022
About the buyer
University of Bristol is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to My World Systems Integrator.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
Related topics
Topics related to My World Systems Integrator, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Bristol.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
