Melrose Court - Sleep-In Support Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 567,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 24 October 2022
- Submission
- 24 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Abri are seeking the provision of a support service (with sleep in) to individual residents with support needs at one of our schemes, Melrose Court.Personal care is provided on site via a separate arrangement and is not included in this contract, therefore CQC registration is not necessary for the delivery of this support contract (as per current legislation).Melrose Court is an extra care housing complex consisting of 63 separate apartments for older adults in Poundbury. Dorchester. Dorset. (13 of the apartments are shared ownership and 50 apartments are social rent). The scheme also includes a range of communal facilities, such as a dining room, lounge and laundry. Lot 1: Please see tender documentation available here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 November 2022
About the buyer
Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85312100 · Daycare services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Melrose Court - Sleep-In Support Service.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
