Awarded contract

M3M & MPH In-Service Support

Details

Supplier(s)
F N Herstal S A
Value
GBP 3,300,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of weapon systems
Published
24 October 2022

Tender description

For the provision of In-Service Support services for the M3M Machine Gun System (the Weapon System), which is used on a wide range of helicopter platforms. The In-Service Support services to be provided include the supply of Weapon Systems and parts for the Weapon System; repairs; modification; technical support, including fault investigation; and spares. Lot 1: The In-Service Support services to be provided include the supply of Weapon Systems and parts for the Weapon System; repairs; modification; technical support, including fault investigation; and spares.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 June 2023

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50842000 · Repair and maintenance services of weapon systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to M3M & MPH In-Service Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.