Home IoT Monitoring Equipment and associated service
Details
- Buyer
- Magenta Living
- Value
- GBP 47,500
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 27 October 2022
- Submission
- 18 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Magenta Living are looking to implement a solution that can adequately measure and collect data on temperature, air pressure and humidity that integrates with an online platform for analytics for individual and global effects of data.\r \r \r \r \r Additional information: Suppliers wishing to submit a tender for this requirement must download and read the ITT documentation via the Magenta Living e-sourcing portal https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Project Id: DN639949, and follow instructions for completion and submission of tender responses. You must be registered on the system to be able to respond. You can register, free of charge. If you have any technical difficulties accessing the information please contact the ProContract-esourcinghelpdesk on 0330 005 0352 or email Proactis supplier support procontractsuppliers@proactis.com Award criteria is as stated in the Invitation to Tender documents. Supplier guidance on how to respond to tenders /download and upload documents / complete your tender return can be found on the Pro-Contract site under the 'Help' button, and via help guides. https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ProContract Version3 Help.html?HowtoGuides.html If you have any technical difficulties accessing the information please contact the helpdesk via emailing Proactis Supplier Support at procontractsuppliers@proactis.com Please log any queries regarding this procurement via the e-tendering portal. Direct emails to Magenta Living staff or telephone calls will not be accepted Bidders are responsible for ensuring that their Tender has been successfully completed prior to the Tender submission deadline. Tenders must be submitted via the e-tendering portal. Tenders submitted by any other means will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 November 2022
About the buyer
Magenta Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Home IoT Monitoring Equipment and associated service.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Home IoT Monitoring Equipment and associated service, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Magenta Living.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
