Guildford Park Road - Planning Application Community and Stakeholder Engagement Consultancy - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 27,050
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Published
- 28 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Guildford Borough Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced planning application engagement consultant with a demonstrable and up-to-date track record in advising on affordable and mixed-tenure housing projects on behalf of or in partnership with Housing Associations and/or Councils. Suppliers are asked to submit case studies for evaluation as specified in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 October 2022
- Completed: Award published28 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Guildford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Guildford Park Road - Planning Application Community and Stakeholder Engagement Consultancy - AWARD.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Guildford Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
