Gentoo - Chester Gate Employers Agent / Principal Designer
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- Hall and Partners Limited
- Value
- GBP 91,472.64
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 25 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gentoo seeks to appoint an Employers Agent and Principal Designer relating to new build units at Chester Gate, Sunderland Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref. DN579881- Design and Consultancy Services Framework [FTS Ref: 2021/S 000-030132]
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 September 2022
- Completed: Award published25 October 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gentoo - Chester Gate Employers Agent / Principal Designer.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 136£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
