Domestic Homicide Review - Appointment of Chair
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Empower-Support for the Voluntary Sector Ltd
- Topic
- Public security, law and order services
- Published
- 25 October 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The Council on behalf of the Caerphilly Community Safety Partnership (CSP) sought to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant to act as both an independent Chair and Report Author for the purpose of undertaking a Domestic Homicide Review (DHR) in accordance to Section 9 of the Domestic Violence, Crime and Victims Act (2004). This notice is to inform the market of a contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2022
- Completed: Award published25 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75240000 · Public security, law and order services
- 75242000 · Public law and order services
- 79700000 · Investigation and security services
- 79720000 · Investigation services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
230 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domestic Homicide Review - Appointment of Chair.
Related topics
Topics related to Domestic Homicide Review - Appointment of Chair, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
