Awarded contract
Direct Award of PURCH2119 for the Provision of Assistive Technology Software, Hardware and Consumables.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Computercare 2000 Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Computer-related equipment
- Published
- 26 October 2022
Tender description
Direct Award of PURCH2119 for the Provision of Assistive Technology Software, Hardware and Consumables. Call Off to No 1 Ranked Supplier ITS1024-Ap Assistive Technology Hardware, Software & Consumables
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 September 2022
- Completed: Award published26 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Award of PURCH2119 for the Provision of Assistive Technology Software, Hardware and Consumables..
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
