County Durham Sensory Support for Adults who are Deaf/Deafened or Hearing Impaired.
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,087,910
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 26 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for a community-based support service which will be provided to people who live in County Durham and are deaf, deafened, hard of hearing or deafblind. The contract has been divided into two lots: Lot 1 - Information, Advice & Guidance Services and Floating Support for Adults who are Deaf / Deafened /Deafblind Lot 2 - Community Support Work for Adults with Acquired Severe Hearing Loss Full details of requirements can be found in the tender documents which can be accessed free of charge at www.nepo.org utilising reference number DN624878 Additional information: Tender Documents are available on www.nepo.org utilising reference number DN624878
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to County Durham Sensory Support for Adults who are Deaf/Deafened or Hearing Impaired..
Related topics
Topics related to County Durham Sensory Support for Adults who are Deaf/Deafened or Hearing Impaired., ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
