Contract to Supply and Deliver 2 x Ride on Mowers with flail head attachment
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Mowers
- Published
- 28 October 2022
- Submission
- 25 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wyre Forest District Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to supply and deliver 2 x ride on mowers with flail head attachments. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open route, and is being carried-out using e-procurement portal, ProContract Due-North. To partake in this procurement exercise, contractors will need to register with ProContract Due-North (see website details below). Once registered, the contractor will need to search for the Invitation to Tender using the unique reference (DN640230). Contractors will then need to electronically submit an Expression of Interest and follow the instructions to view the procurement documentation. If you have any problems or queries gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/ The deadline for tender submission on ProContract Due-North is 11:00am, Friday 25th November 2022. ProContract Due-North website: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login ProContract Due-North reference: DN640230
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 November 2022
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16310000 · Mowers
- 16311100 · Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract to Supply and Deliver 2 x Ride on Mowers with flail head attachment.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract to Supply and Deliver 2 x Ride on Mowers with flail head attachment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
