23NLP004 Creation and Distribution of Video Content
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jungle Creations Ltd
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Public relations management services
- Published
- 25 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The National Lottery Community Fund (TNLCF) on behalf of the National Lottery Promotions Unit (NLPU) seeks to enter into a contract with one provider for the creation and distribution of video content for young people for NLPU's Young People campaign in accordance with the details, scope of contract, conditions of contract and all documents provided as part of this Invitation to Tender (ITT).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 October 2022
- Completed: Award published25 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416100 · Public relations management services
- 92111250 · Information film production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 23NLP004 Creation and Distribution of Video Content.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
