Awarded contract

Y22027 - Supply of Office Supplies

Details

Value
GBP 180,000,000
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
20 October 2022

Tender description

This Framework Agreement covers the provision for a full range of office supplies. LOT 1 – Office Supplies for Kent County Council This LOT is for the supply of office supplies for deliveries to multiple locations within Kent County Council. This would include the following but is not limited to: • Address Labels • Batteries • Diaries and Calendars • Envelopes • Filing Products • IT Consumables • Pads and Notebooks • Paper • Printer Toner • Stationery LOT 2 – Offices Supplies including Janitorial, Catering, Cleaning, Post and Packaging Supplies and Personal Electronic Devices This LOT is for the supply of office supplies including janitorial, catering, cleaning, post and packaging supplies and personal electronic devices, with deliveries to multiple locations. This would include the following but is not limited to: General Office Supplies • Stationery • Paper • Envelopes • Books and Pads • Labels • Files, Pockets and Binders • Writing supplies • Arts and Craft • Adhesive and Tape • Storage Boxes • Chalk Boards • Dry Wipe Boards • Pin Boards Janitorial • Cleaning Products • Cleaning Equipment • Rubbish Bins • Sanitary Refills • Sanitary Dispensers • Restroom Accessories • Hand Dryers • Paper Towel • Toilet Rolls Catering • Kitchen Appliances • Catering sundries • Drinks Dispensers • Urns • Catering Utensils • Pre-Packed Food (such as biscuits and snacks) Cleaning • Cleaning products • Buckets, Mops and Cloths • PPE • Waste Bins Post and Packaging Supplies • Mail Bags • Packaging Boxes • Bubble Wrap • Stamps • Tape and Adhesives • Posting Bags Personal Electronic Devices • Shredding Machines • Digital Cameras • 3D Printing • Calculators • Webcams • Keyboards and Mouse • Monitors • Storage Sticks • Laminators Lot 1: Office Supplies for Kent County Council This LOT is for the supply of office supplies for deliveries to multiple locations within Kent County Council. This would include the following but is not limited to: • Address Labels • Batteries • Diaries and Calendars • Envelopes • Filing Products • IT Consumables • Pads and Notebooks • Paper • Printer Toner • Stationery Lot 2: Offices Supplies including Janitorial, Catering, Cleaning, Post and Packaging Supplies and Personal Electronic Devices This LOT is for the supply of office supplies including janitorial, catering, cleaning, post and packaging supplies and personal electronic devices, with deliveries to multiple locations. This would include the following but is not limited to: General Office Supplies • Stationery • Paper • Envelopes • Books and Pads • Labels • Files, Pockets and Binders • Writing supplies • Arts and Craft • Adhesive and Tape • Storage Boxes • Chalk Boards • Dry Wipe Boards • Pin Boards Janitorial • Cleaning Products • Cleaning Equipment • Rubbish Bins • Sanitary Refills • Sanitary Dispensers • Restroom Accessories • Hand Dryers • Paper Towel • Toilet Rolls Catering • Kitchen Appliances • Catering sundries • Drinks Dispensers • Urns • Catering Utensils • Pre-Packed Food (such as biscuits and snacks) Cleaning • Cleaning products • Buckets, Mops and Cloths • PPE • Waste Bins Post and Packaging Supplies • Mail Bags • Packaging Boxes • Bubble Wrap • Stamps • Tape and Adhesives • Posting Bags Personal Electronic Devices • Shredding Machines • Digital Cameras • 3D Printing • Calculators • Webcams • Keyboards and Mouse • Monitors • Storage Sticks • Laminators Additional information: To gain access and complete the necessary documents please follow the instruction below Visit - WWW.Kentbusinessportal.org.uk Select - Opportunities Select Organisation - Commercial Services Select the opportunity appropriate to you from the list provided Express interest - you may need to register first Once successful expression is completed you can access and complete the requirements in two ways 1 - when you register you will receive a successful registration email, this also contains an link taking you direct to the opportunity 2 - when you log in to proactis go to my activities, select commercial services and you will be presented with the opportunity. Following the instruction from herein

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
  • 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies
  • 30192000 · Office supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Y22027 - Supply of Office Supplies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.